{bc}

Resources for Human Development jobs and hiring trends

Social Services & Human Services5000 employeesFounded 1970
Tracked activei
211
Seen / 7 daysi
0
Added / 7 daysi
2
Added / weeki
30/ wk

01 / freshness

Recently confirmed

i
0.0%seen in 7 days

0 of 211 listings

Recently seen0
Not recently confirmed211

No source sightings in 7 days.

Last source sighting
Median posting age
—

02 / hiring trend

Hiring trend

14 snapshots
  • Tracked active
  • Seen at source / 7 days

Oct 29, 2026

211 tracked active

0 seen at source (0%)

+7.7% vs Sep 27, 2026i
Snapshot table
DateTracked activeSeen / 7 days
2026-09-09121119
2026-09-11189184
2026-09-12189184
2026-09-15191186
2026-09-271963
2026-10-032015
2026-10-102098
2026-10-132116
2026-10-142116
2026-10-172112
2026-10-202110
2026-10-232110
2026-10-262110
2026-10-292110

03 / functions

What they hire for

61.1%Other

Other129 · 61.1%
Healthcare67 · 31.8%
Admin5 · 2.4%
Operations4 · 1.9%
Other functions6 · 2.8%

211 classified listingsi

04 / seniority

Experience levels

68.7%Entry

Entry145 · 68.7%
Mid-level57 · 27.0%
Senior9 · 4.3%

211 classified listings

05 / work model

Work model

i
64%On-site
On-site134
Field75
Hybrid2

0.0% remote · 0 of 211

06 / locations

Top locations

  1. 1

    PhiladelphiaUSA

    46
  2. 2

    NorristownUSA

    13
  3. 3

    BethlehemUSA

    11
  4. 4

    PittsburghUSA

    10
  5. 5

    Cedar RapidsUSA

    6
  6. 6

    New JerseyUSA

    6

+61 more locations

07 / advertised pay

Salary by level

i
  • Entry

    USD 18per hr · 129 postings

    USD 64k / yr · 5
  • Mid-level

    USD 21.65–22.11per hr · 32 postings

    USD 59k–59.5k / yr · 24
  • Senior

    No USD / hr salaries at this level

    USD 78k / yr · 5

Verified active listings

Open roles at Resources for Human Development (211)

CLINICIAN

HealthcareOnsiteNew Orleans or Plaquemines Parish County or St. Bernard Parish CountyUSD 52K–USD 52K / yearly

About Resources for Human Development

National human services nonprofit providing innovative community-based care.

Industry
Social Services & Human Services
Company size
5000 employees
Founded
1970
Facts checked
Sep 9, 2026

Snapshot Oct 29, 2026, 3:26 PM UTC · Last source sighting Oct 12, 2026, 4:59 PM UTC · From verified public listings · Salary groups need 5+ postings