{bc}

Legacy Hospice jobs and hiring trends

Home Healthcare101 employeesFounded 2008
Tracked activei
14
Seen / 7 daysi
0
Added / 7 daysi
0
Added / weeki
2/ wk

01 / freshness

Recently confirmed

i
0.0%Seen in 7 days

0 of 14 listings

Recently seen0
Not recently confirmed14

No source sightings in 7 days.

Last source sighting
Median posting age
—

02 / hiring trend

Hiring trend

13 snapshots
  • Tracked active
  • Seen at source / 7 days

Oct 30, 2026

14 tracked active

0 seen at source (0%)

+100.0% vs Sep 27, 2026i
Snapshot table
DateTracked activeSeen / 7 days
2026-09-1044
2026-09-1244
2026-09-1577
2026-09-2770
2026-10-04114
2026-10-10143
2026-10-14140
2026-10-15140
2026-10-18140
2026-10-21140
2026-10-24140
2026-10-27140
2026-10-30140

03 / functions

What they hire for

42.9%Healthcare

Healthcare6 · 42.9%
Sales5 · 35.7%
Admin1 · 7.1%
People / HR1 · 7.1%
Other functions1 · 7.1%

14 classified listingsi

04 / seniority

Experience levels

92.9%Entry

Entry13 · 92.9%
Mid-level1 · 7.1%

14 classified listings

05 / work model

Work model

i
71%Field
Field10
On-site4

0.0% remote · 0 of 14

06 / locations

Top locations

  1. 01

    CharlottesvilleUSA

    6
  2. 02

    WinchesterUSA

    5
  3. 03

    FredericksburgUSA

    2
  4. 04

    RichmondUSA

    1

07 / advertised pay

Salary by level

i
USD / hr
  • Entry

    24–26USD / hr · n=9

1 level without posted pay i

Verified active listings

Open roles at Legacy Hospice (14)

Community Liaison (BONUS AVAILABLE)

SalesFieldCharlottesville or Albemarle County or Louisa County or Orange County or Greene County or Madison County or Crozet or Fluvanna County or Nelson CountyUSD 70K–USD 85K / yearly

About Legacy Hospice

Privately held Virginia hospice provider delivering end-of-life care to patients and their families.

Industry
Home Healthcare
Company size
101 employees
Founded
2008
Facts checked
Sep 10, 2026

Snapshot Oct 30, 2026, 11:10 AM UTC · Last source sighting Oct 5, 2026, 2:58 PM UTC · From verified public listings · Salary groups need 5+ postings