{bc}

Wyetech jobs and hiring trends

IT Services & Consulting52 employeesFounded 2007
Tracked activei
146
Seen / 7 daysi
0
Added / 7 daysi
0
Added / weeki
0/ wk

01 / freshness

Recently confirmed

i
0.0%seen in 7 days

0 of 146 listings

Recently seen0
Not recently confirmed146

No source sightings in 7 days.

Last source sighting
Median posting age
—

02 / hiring trend

Hiring trend

10 snapshots
  • Tracked active
  • Seen at source / 7 days

Oct 28, 2026

146 tracked active

0 seen at source (0%)

0.0% vs Sep 28, 2026i
Snapshot table
DateTracked activeSeen / 7 days
2026-09-15145145
2026-09-2814611
2026-10-041460
2026-10-111460
2026-10-131460
2026-10-161460
2026-10-191460
2026-10-221460
2026-10-251460
2026-10-281460

03 / functions

What they hire for

67.8%Software

Software99 · 67.8%
Engineering36 · 24.7%
Education3 · 2.1%
Operations3 · 2.1%
Other functions5 · 3.4%

146 classified listingsi

04 / seniority

Experience levels

78.8%Senior

Senior115 · 78.8%
Entry17 · 11.6%
Mid-level14 · 9.6%

146 classified listings

05 / work model

Work model

i
95%On-site
On-site138
Hybrid8

0.0% remote · 0 of 146

06 / locations

Top locations

  1. 1

    MarylandUSA

    81
  2. 2

    Fort MeadeUSA

    26
  3. 3

    ColumbiaUSA

    15
  4. 4

    San AngeloUSA

    6
  5. 5

    LaurelUSA

    4
  6. 6

    United StatesUSA

    3

+8 more locations

07 / advertised pay

Salary by level

i
  • Entry

    USD 47.8–76.3per hr · 15 postings

  • Mid-level

    USD 67.11–95.02per hr · 14 postings

  • Senior

    USD 64.04–120.27per hr · 108 postings

Verified active listings

Open roles at Wyetech (146)

Exploitation Analyst 3

SoftwareOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 59–USD 89 / hourly

Agile Developer 3

SoftwareOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 84–USD 113 / hourly

Test Engineer 1

EngineeringOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or Hawaii or United StatesUSD 45–USD 76 / hourly

Software Engineer 2

SoftwareOnsiteColumbia or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 64–USD 120 / hourly

Software Engineer 3

SoftwareOnsiteLinthicum Heights or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or Hawaii or United StatesUSD 86–USD 136 / hourly

System Engineer 2

EngineeringOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 46–USD 120 / hourly

CNO Analyst/Programmer 0

SoftwareOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Aurora or Cary or San Antonio or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 58–USD 79 / hourly

Target Analyst Reporter 3

EngineeringOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 70–USD 95 / hourly

Software Engineer 2

SoftwareOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 64–USD 120 / hourly

Agile Developer 3

SoftwareOnsiteAnnapolis Junction or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 84–USD 113 / hourly

Software Engineer 1/2

SoftwareOnsiteFort Meade or Maryland or Virginia or Colorado or Texas or Utah or Alaska or HawaiiUSD 52–USD 120 / hourly

About Wyetech

Computer engineering services firm supporting federal government missions.

Industry
IT Services & Consulting
Company size
52 employees
Founded
2007
Facts checked
Sep 15, 2026

Snapshot Oct 28, 2026, 9:26 PM UTC · Last source sighting Sep 23, 2026, 12:04 PM UTC · From verified public listings · Salary groups need 5+ postings