{bc}

Tooele County School District jobs and hiring trends

K-12 Education2274 employeesFounded 1912
Tracked activei
115
Seen / 7 daysi
0
Added / 7 daysi
0
Added / weeki
62/ wk

01 / freshness

Recently confirmed

i
0.0%seen in 7 days

0 of 115 listings

Recently seen0
Not recently confirmed115

No source sightings in 7 days.

Last source sighting
Median posting age
—

02 / hiring trend

Hiring trend

13 snapshots
  • Tracked active
  • Seen at source / 7 days

Oct 30, 2026

115 tracked active

0 seen at source (0%)

0.0% vs Sep 25, 2026i
Snapshot table
DateTracked activeSeen / 7 days
2026-09-10115115
2026-09-11115115
2026-09-13115115
2026-09-251150
2026-10-011150
2026-10-071150
2026-10-121150
2026-10-151150
2026-10-181150
2026-10-211150
2026-10-241150
2026-10-271150
2026-10-301150

03 / functions

What they hire for

71.3%Education

Education82 · 71.3%
Operations22 · 19.1%
Engineering4 · 3.5%
Admin3 · 2.6%
Other functions4 · 3.5%

115 classified listingsi

04 / seniority

Experience levels

89.6%Entry

Entry103 · 89.6%
Mid-level12 · 10.4%

115 classified listings

05 / work model

Work model

i
98%On-site
On-site113
Field2

0.0% remote · 0 of 115

06 / locations

Top locations

  1. 1

    TooeleUSA

    66
  2. 2

    GrantsvilleUSA

    19
  3. 3

    Stansbury parkUSA

    12
  4. 4

    UtahUSA

    10
  5. 5

    WendoverUSA

    4
  6. 6

    DugwayUSA

    2

+1 more locations

07 / advertised pay

Salary by level

i
  • Entry

    USD 15.85per hr · 21 postings

Not enough posted salaries (fewer than 5) for: Mid-level.

Verified active listings

Open roles at Tooele County School District (115)

About Tooele County School District

Provides K–12 public education in Tooele County.

Industry
K-12 Education
Company size
2274 employees
Founded
1912
Facts checked
Sep 10, 2026

Snapshot Oct 30, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC · Last source sighting Sep 9, 2026, 10:17 PM UTC · From verified public listings · Salary groups need 5+ postings