{bc}

Jordan School District jobs and hiring trends

K-12 Education7184 employeesFounded 1905
Tracked activei
221
Seen / 7 daysi
0
Added / 7 daysi
0
Added / weeki
2/ wk

01 / freshness

Recently confirmed

i
0.0%seen in 7 days

0 of 221 listings

Recently seen0
Not recently confirmed221

No source sightings in 7 days.

Last source sighting
Median posting age
—

02 / hiring trend

Hiring trend

22 snapshots
  • Tracked active
  • Seen at source / 7 days

Oct 30, 2026

221 tracked active

0 seen at source (0%)

-0.9% vs Sep 30, 2026i
Snapshot table
DateTracked activeSeen / 7 days
2026-08-3155
2026-09-0155
2026-09-0255
2026-09-0355
2026-09-0455
2026-09-0555
2026-09-0655
2026-09-0755
2026-09-0850
2026-09-09106101
2026-09-11223218
2026-09-13223218
2026-09-172230
2026-09-302230
2026-10-062230
2026-10-122230
2026-10-152230
2026-10-182230
2026-10-212230
2026-10-242230
2026-10-272230
2026-10-302210

03 / functions

What they hire for

84.6%Education

Education187 · 84.6%
Operations16 · 7.2%
Hospitality10 · 4.5%
Admin3 · 1.4%
Other functions5 · 2.3%

221 classified listingsi

04 / seniority

Experience levels

88.2%Entry

Entry195 · 88.2%
Mid-level24 · 10.9%
Senior2 · 0.9%

221 classified listings

05 / work model

Work model

i
99%On-site
On-site218
Field3

0.0% remote · 0 of 221

06 / locations

Top locations

  1. 1

    West JordanUSA

    81
  2. 2

    South JordanUSA

    64
  3. 3

    HerrimanUSA

    21
  4. 4

    UtahUSA

    21
  5. 5

    BluffdaleUSA

    11
  6. 6

    RivertonUSA

    10

+7 more locations

07 / advertised pay

Salary by level

i
  • Entry

    USD 19.94per hr · 100 postings

Not enough posted salaries (fewer than 5) for: Mid-level, Senior.

Verified active listings

Open roles at Jordan School District (221)

About Jordan School District

Public K-12 school district serving Salt Lake County.

Industry
K-12 Education
Company size
7184 employees
Founded
1905
Facts checked
Aug 31, 2026

Snapshot Oct 30, 2026, 1:20 PM UTC · Last source sighting Sep 9, 2026, 8:10 PM UTC · From verified public listings · Salary groups need 5+ postings